I’ll pin this post in the site menu for easy reference throughout the championships.
We don’t have a lot of (any) specific broadcast info yet, but I do know that Team GymCastic is covering every session of podium training and we’ll have videos of routines up on YouTube as promptly as possible on those days. And I’m planning to live blog every session listed here.
Monday, September 30
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 1
Teams: Australia, Ukraine
Individuals: Taiwan, Dominican Republic, Azerbaijan, Indonesia
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 2
Teams: Belgium, Czech Republic
Individuals: Jamaica, Sweden, Iceland, Guatemala
7:30am ET/4:30am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 3
Teams: Germany, Egypt
Individuals: Uzbekistan, Belarus, Chile, Tunisia, Algeria, Georgia, Sri Lanka
9:30am ET/6:30am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 4
Teams: South Korea, North Korea
Individuals: Cuba, Puerto Rico, Austria, Portugal
12:00pm ET/9:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 5
Teams: France, Romania
Individuals: Greece, Venezuela, Slovenia, Poland
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 6
Teams: China, Canada
Individuals: South Africa, Cayman Islands, Luxemburg, Ecuador, Ireland, Slovakia
Tuesday, October 1
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 7
Teams: Italy, Great Britain
Individuals: Vietnam, Bulgaria, Uruguay, India, Norway
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 8
Teams: Netherlands, Spain
Individuals: Malaysia, Croatia, Colombia, Serbia
7:30am ET/4:30am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 9
Teams: Japan, Mexico
Individuals: Latvia, Lithuania, Armenia, Costa Rica, Peru
9:30am ET/6:30am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 10
Teams: Russia, Argentina
Individuals: Panama, El Salvador, Bolivia, Israel
12:00pm ET/9:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 11
Teams: Hungary, Switzerland
Individuals: Hong Kong, Cyprus, Turkey, Denmark
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Women’s Podium Training – Subdivision 12
Teams: United States, Brazil
Individuals: Finland, New Zealand, Singapore
Wednesday, October 2
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 1
Teams: Italy, Taiwan, Kazakhstan
Individuals: Austria, Kuwait, Mongolia, Ireland, Poland, Algeria, Israel, Monaco
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 2
Teams: France, Hungary, Norway
Individuals: Denmark, Vietnam, Azerbaijan, Serbia, Slovakia, Angola, Ecuador, Syria
10:30am ET/7:30am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 3
Teams: Russia, Turkey, Belarus
Individuals: Greece, Colombia, Guatemala, Chile, Czech Republic, Cuba, Albania
1:30pm ET/10:30am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 4
Teams: Brazil, Germany, Spain
Individuals: Egypt, Bulgaria, Puerto Rico, Argentina, Indonesia, Qatar, Jordan, El Salvador
Thursday, October 3
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 5
Teams: Japan, United States, Canada
Individuals: Jamaica, Costa Rica, Iran, Lithuania, Peru, Mexico, Slovenia
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 6
Teams: China. Belgium, Finland, Australia
Individuals: Latvia, Cyprus, Hong Kong, Iceland
10:30am ET/7:30am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 7
Teams: Great Britain, Ukraine, South Korea
Individuals: Sweden, Dominican Republic, Malaysia, Philippines, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Thailand, Tunisia, Croatia, Morocco, New Zealand
1:30pm ET/10:30am PT – Men’s Podium Training – Subdivision 8
Teams: Switzerland, Netherlands, Romania
Individuals: India, Armenia, Uzbekistan, Georgia, Uruguay, North Korea, Portugal
Friday, October 4
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 1
Teams: Australia, Ukraine
Individuals: Taiwan, Dominican Republic, Azerbaijan, Indonesia
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 2
Teams: Belgium, Czech Republic
Individuals: Jamaica, Sweden, Iceland, Guatemala
7:30am ET/4:30am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 3
Teams: Germany, Egypt
Individuals: Uzbekistan, Belarus, Chile, Tunisia, Algeria, Georgia, Sri Lanka
9:30am ET/6:30am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 4
Teams: South Korea, North Korea
Individuals: Cuba, Puerto Rico, Austria, Portugal
12:00pm ET/9:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 5
Teams: France, Romania
Individuals: Greece, Venezuela, Slovenia, Poland
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 6
Teams: China, Canada
Individuals: South Africa, Cayman Islands, Luxemburg, Ecuador, Ireland, Slovakia
Saturday, October 5
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 7
Teams: Italy, Great Britain
Individuals: Vietnam, Bulgaria, Uruguay, India, Norway
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 8
Teams: Netherlands, Spain
Individuals: Malaysia, Croatia, Colombia, Serbia
7:30am ET/4:30am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 9
Teams: Japan, Mexico
Individuals: Latvia, Lithuania, Armenia, Costa Rica, Peru
9:30am ET/6:30am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 10
Teams: Russia, Argentina
Individuals: Panama, El Salvador, Bolivia, Israel
12:00pm ET/9:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 11
Teams: Hungary, Switzerland
Individuals: Hong Kong, Cyprus, Turkey, Denmark
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Women’s Qualification – Subdivision 12
Teams: United States, Brazil
Individuals: Finland, New Zealand, Singapore
Sunday, October 6
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 1
Teams: Italy, Taiwan, Kazakhstan
Individuals: Austria, Kuwait, Mongolia, Ireland, Poland, Algeria, Israel, Monaco
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 2
Teams: France, Hungary, Norway
Individuals: Denmark, Vietnam, Azerbaijan, Serbia, Slovakia, Angola, Ecuador, Syria
10:30am ET/7:30am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 3
Teams: Russia, Turkey, Belarus
Individuals: Greece, Colombia, Guatemala, Chile, Czech Republic, Cuba, Albania
1:30pm ET/10:30am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 4
Teams: Brazil, Germany, Spain
Individuals: Egypt, Bulgaria, Puerto Rico, Argentina, Indonesia, Qatar, Jordan, El Salvador
Monday, October 7
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 5
Teams: Japan, United States, Canada
Individuals: Jamaica, Costa Rica, Iran, Lithuania, Peru, Mexico, Slovenia
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 6
Teams: China. Belgium, Finland, Australia
Individuals: Latvia, Cyprus, Hong Kong, Iceland
10:30am ET/7:30am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 7
Teams: Great Britain, Ukraine, South Korea
Individuals: Sweden, Dominican Republic, Malaysia, Philippines, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Thailand, Tunisia, Croatia, Morocco, New Zealand
1:30pm ET/10:30am PT – Men’s Qualification – Subdivision 8
Teams: Switzerland, Netherlands, Romania
Individuals: India, Armenia, Uzbekistan, Georgia, Uruguay, North Korea, Portugal
Tuesday, October 8
8:30am ET/5:30am PT – Women’s Team Final
Wednesday, October 9
7:45am ET/4:45am PT – Men’s Team Final
Thursday, October 10
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Women’s All-Around Final
Friday, October 11
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Men’s All-Around Final
Saturday, October 12
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Event Finals Day 1
Sunday, October 13
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Event Finals Day 2
I am very excited.
https://www.stuttgart2019.de/en/
The Event Finals Day 2 start at 7am ET / 4am PT
Links for viewing from UK? Anyone know if BBC will broadcast?
Hope there are no diplomatic incidents complicating subdivision 4 of WAG podium training…
For the first time in my life, this old lady will be there to watch!