Site icon The Balance Beam Situation

Who’s Competing When: Worlds Edition

Advertisements

Now that the qualification process is complete, the teams have been determined, the federations have decided which individuals they like enough to send to worlds, and the subdivision placement has been carefully curated randomly drawn, we have an actual qualification schedule for this year’s world championships.

*Remember that the time change in Europe (October 30) is a different day than the time change in the US and Canada (November 6)

DAY 1 October 29
Women’s Sub 1
12:00 LA
15:00 NY
20:00 Liverpool
Gahramanova (AZE)
Minakovskaya (AZE)
Maragkou (GRE)
Pagoni (GRE)
Nayak (IND)
Samanta (IND)
Borg (MLT)
Belak (SLO)
Wong (HKG)
Chan (HKG)
Halvorsen (NOR)
Kanter (NOR)
Pham (VIE)
Tran (VIE)
Truong (VIE)
Trnkova (CZE)
Hassanaine (MAR)
Team Belgium
TBD
Team USA
TBD
Women’s Sub 2
13:30 LA
16:30 NY
21:30 Liverpool
Adalsteinsdottir (ISL)
Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
Mueangphuan (THA)
Leon (VEN)
Team Romania
TBD
Raz (ISR)
Netzer (ISR)
Perea (ECU)
Team Spain
TBD
DAY 2 October 30
Women’s Sub 3
02:30 LA
05:30 NY
09:30 Liverpool
Team S Korea
TBD
Marihuan (CHI)
Santi (CHI)
Cobb (NZL)
Rolston-Larking (NZL)
Furac (CRO)
Kukuljan Frleta (CRO)
Hribar (SLO)
Trtnik (SLO)
Team Ukraine
TBD
Women’s Sub 4
04:00 LA
07:00 NY
11:00 Liverpool
Team Sweden
TBD
Team Australia
TBD
Aripova (UZB)
Khalilova (UZB)
Navar (Pan)
Team Hungary
TBD
Women’s Sub 5
05:45 LA
08:45 NY
12:45 Liverpool
Morales (CRC)
Bachurina (CYP)
Nathan (SGP)
Team Canada
TBD
Team China
TBD
Kayisoglu (TUR)
Yildiz (TUR)
Mattis (JAM)
Women’s Sub 6
07:15 LA
10:15 NY
14:15 Liverpool
Team Mexico
TBD
Team France
TBD
Mordenti (LUX)
Parente (POR)
Newman-Achee (TTO)
Petersen (DEN)
Rasmussen (DEN)
Daries (RSA)
Rooskrantz (RSA)
Women’s Sub 7
10:00 LA
13:00 NY
17:00 Liverpool
Team Finland
TBD
Team Netherlands
TBD
Boukhatem (ALG)
Salem (ALG)
Holasova (CZE)
Peterkova (CZE)
Team Japan
Fukusawa (JPN)
Kasahara (JPN)
Miyata (JPN)
Sakaguchi (JPN)
Yamada (JPN)
Women’s Sub 8
11:30 LA
14:30 NY
18:30 Liverpool
Irfanaluthfi (INA)
Mendez (PER)
Wildi (SUI)
Team Argentina
TBD
Team Brazil
TBD
Team Germany
TBD
Women’s Sub 9
13:15 LA
16:15 NY
20:15 Liverpool
Kelly (BAR)
Katsali (GRE)
Hilton (IRL)
Slevin (IRL)
Team Italy
TBD
Team Taiwan
TBD
Team Egypt
TBD
Women’s Sub 10
14:45 LA
17:45 NY
21:45 Liverpool
Bauyrzhanova (KAZ)
Yerbossynkyzy (KAZ)
Tøseebro (NOR)
Tronrud (NOR)
Team GB
TBD
Team Austria
TBD
Escobar (COL)
Vella Clark (MLT)
Gehani (SRI)
DAY 3 – October 31
Men’s Sub 1
02:30 LA
05:30 NY
09:30 Liverpool
Team AUT
TBD
Nogueira (POR)
Campos (POR)
Khachikyan (ARM)
Lopez (PUR)
Team USA
TBD
Team CAN
TBD
Reinhardsson (ISL)
Thorisson (ISL)
Koudinov (NZL)
Fu-Allen (NZL)
Team SUI
TBD
Men’s Sub 2
4:30 LA
7:30 NY
11:30 Liverpool
Team KAZ
TBD
Azimov (UZB)
Ergashev (UZB)
Zeidel (ISR)
Vefic (SRB)
Team KOR
TBD
Alvarez (CHI)
Plate (LAT)
Nuñez (MEX)
Gonzales (PER)
Team GB
TBD
Team CHN
TBD
Men’s Sub 3
6:50 LA
9:50 NY
13:50 Liverpool
Team ESP
TBD
Team JPN
Doi (JPN)
Hashimoto (JPN)
Kamoto (JPN)
Tanigawa K (JPN)
Taniagwa W (JPN)
Huddleston (BUL)
Aleksandrov (BUL)
Rumbutis (SWE)
Lenberg (SWE)
Kumar (IND)
Singh (IND)
Kuzmickas (LTU)
Chasazyrovas (LTU)
Team UKR
TBD
Team ROU
TBD
Men’s Sub 4
8:50 LA
11:50 NY
15:50 Liverpool
Team NED
TBD
Team ITA
TBD
ISR
Eventers
Dolgopyat
Medvedev
Myakinin
Liubimov
IRL
Eventers
McClenaghan
Montgomery
Steele
ARM Eventers
Avetisyan
A Davtyan V Davtyan
Merdinyan
GRE
Eventers
Gkinis
Iliopoulos
Konstantinidis
Tsolakidis
FIN Eventers
Karsikas
Lehtinen
LTU
Eventer
Tvorogal
Team COL
TBD
Team BRA
TBD
CYP Eventers
I Georgiou
M Georgiou
Pilakouris
UZB Eventers
Abdurakhimov
Juraev
CRO Eventers
Benovic
Srbic
Ude
SLO Eventers
Bojanc
Bozic
VIE Eventers
Dinh
Nguyen
Ind.
Eventers

Gawronski (POL)
Abu Al Soud (JOR)
Petrov (ALB)
Simonov (AZE)
Shek (HKG)
Quistas (MAR)
Men’s Sub 5
12:00 LA
15:00 NY
19:00 Liverpool
Team TUR
TBD
Team EGY
TBD
Team GER
TBD
Team TPE
TBD
Angonas (CYP)
Chari (CYP)
Heggemsnes (NOR)
Wibye (NOR)
Metidji (ALG)
Mayol (ARG)
Ahmad (IRI)
Nasser (MAR)
Men’s Sub 6
14:00 LA
17:00 NY
21:00 Liverpool
Team BEL
TBD
Tikhonov (AZE)
Peña (DOM)
Kanellos (GRE)
Yulo (PHI)
Team AUS
TBD
Team FRA
TBD
Team HUN
TBD
Cunningham (IRL)
Fox (IRL)
R Kirmes (FIN)
Koski (FIN)
Exit mobile version