Your viewing guide to the competitions of the next month in handy-dandy US time zones (except not so handy because middle of the night).
Saturday, May 18
JO Nationals
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Senior A, Junior A
2:45pm ET/11:45am PT – Senior B, Junior B
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior C, Junior C
Zhaoqing World Cup
10:00pm ET/7:00pm PT – Qualification Session 1
Sunday, May 19
Zhaoqing World Cup
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Qualification Session 2
JO Nationals
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Senior D, Junior D
2:45pm ET/11:45am PT – Senior E, Junior E
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior F, Junior F
Monday, May 20
Zhaoqing World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Finals Day 1
Tuesday, May 21
Zhaoqing World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
2:30am ET/11:30pm PT – Finals Day 2
Thursday, May 23
Osijek World Cup
9:00am ET/6:00am PT – Qualification Day 1
Australian National Championships
11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT – Junior Day 1
Friday, May 24
Australian National Championships
4:30am ET/1:30am PT – Seniors Day 1
Osijek World Cup
9:00am ET/6:00am PT – Qualification Day 2
Canadian National Championships (FLO)
3:00pm ET/12:00pm PT – Junior Women Day 1
7:00pm ET/4:00pm PT – Senior Women Day 1
Saturday, May 25
Osijek World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
9:45am ET/6:45am PT – Finals Day 1
Canadian National Championships (FLO)
11:00am ET/8:00am PT – Junior Men
5:00pm ET/2:00pm PT – Senior Men
Australian National Championships
11:30pm ET/8:30pm PT – Seniors Day 2
Sunday, May 26
Osijek World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
9:00am ET/6:00am PT – Finals Day 2
Canadian National Championships (FLO)
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Junior Women Day 2/Junior Men EF
2:30pm ET/11:30am PT – Senior Women Day 2/Senior Men EF
Thursday, May 30
Koper World Cup
9:00am ET/6:00am PT – Qualification Day 1
Friday, May 31
Koper World Cup
9:00am ET/6:00am PT – Qualification Day 2
Saturday, June 1
Koper World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Finals Day 1
Parkettes Elite Qualifier
All day – Optional Sessions
Sunday, June 2
Koper World Cup (Olympic Channel link TBD)
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Finals Day 2
Parkettes Elite Qualifier
All day – Optional Sessions
Friday, June 7
Auburn Elite Qualifier
All day – Optional Sessions
Saturday, June 8
French National Championships
8:20am ET/5:20am PT – Junior Women
11:50am ET/8:50am PT – Senior Women & Men
Auburn Elite Qualifier
All day – Optional Sessions
Sunday, June 9
French National Championships
8:00am ET/5:00am PT – Women’s & Men’s Event Finals
Tuesday, June 18
Asian Championships
11:00pm ET/8:00pm PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 1 (First half of events)
Wednesday, June 19
Asian Championships
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 2
(First half of events – featuring CHN WAG)
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 3
(First half of events – featuring JPN, CHN MAG, JPN WAG)
11:00pm ET/8:00pm PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 1 (Second half of events)
Thursday, June 20
Asian Championships
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 2
(Second half of events – featuring CHN WAG)
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – WAG & MAG, Team/AA, Subdivision 3
(Second half of events – featuring JPN, CHN MAG, JPN WAG)
Friday, June 21
Asian Championships
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Event Finals Day 1
Saturday, June 22
American Classic
1:00pm ET/10:00am PT – Juniors
6:00pm ET/3:00pm PT – Seniors
Asian Championships
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Event Finals Day 2
Thursday, June 27
Junior World Championships
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Team/AA Sub 1
(RUS, USA, GBR, UKR, HUN, CAN, MEX, VIE)
7:15am ET/4:15am PT – Men’s Team/AA Sub 2
(CHN, JPN, FRA, ESP, ARG, CZE, BEL, UZB, KAZ, ECU, NOR, NZL)
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Men’s Team/AA Sub 3
(TUR, KOR, ROU, TPE, SWE, MGL)
1:15pm ET/10:15am PT – Men’s Team/AA Sub 4
(GER, ITA, BRA, AUS, EGY, AZE, IRI, LAT)
European Games
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Women’s & Men’s Qualification – Session 1
11:00am ET/8:00am PT – Women’s & Men’s Qualification – Session 2
Friday, June 28
Junior World Championships
3:00am ET/12:00am PT – Women’s Team/AA Sub 1
(USA, GBR, UKR, HUN, TUR, FIN)
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Women’s Team/AA Sub 2
(RUS, ITA, BEL, ESP, GRE, PAN)
7:30am ET/4:30am PT – Women’s Team/AA Sub 3
(AUS, KOR, MEX, ARG, UZB, KAZ)
9:30am ET/6:30am PT – Women’s Team/AA Sub 4
(FRA, GER, ROU, SWE, BLR, SGP)
12:00pm ET/9:00am PT – Women’s Team/AA Sub 5
(CHN, JPN, BRA, CAN, EGY, POR)
Saturday, June 29
European Games
7:00am ET/4:00am PT – Women’s & Men’s All-Around
Junior World Championships
8:00am ET/5:00am PT – Event Finals Day 1
Sunday, June 30
European Games
6:00am ET/3:00am PT – Women’s & Men’s Event Finals
Junior World Championships
8:00am ET/5:00am PT – Event Finals Day 2
Wednesday, July 3
University Games
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Men’s Team/Qualification
Thursday, July 4
University Games
3:30am ET/12:30am PT – Men’s Team/Qualification
Friday, July 5
University Games
4:00am ET/1:00am PT – Women’s Team/Qualification
Saturday, July 6
University Games
8:00am ET/5:00am PT – Men’s All-Around
12:30pm ET/9:30am PT – Women’s All-Around
Saturday, July 7
University Games
5:00am ET/2:00am PT – Event Finals Part 1
10:00am ET/7:00am PT – Event Finals Part 2
Saturday, July 20
US Classic
1:00pm ET/10:00am PT – Juniors
6:30pm ET/3:30pm PT – Seniors
Saturday, July 27
Pan American Games
TBD – Team/Qualification
Sunday, July 28
Pan American Games
TBD – Team/Qualification
Monday, July 29
Pan American Games
TBD – All-Around Finals
Tuesday, July 30
Pan American Games
TBD – Event Finals Day 1
Wednesday, July 31
Pan American Games
TBD – Event Finals Day 2
Thursday, August 8
US National Championships
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Junior Men Day 1
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior Men Day 1
Friday, August 9
US National Championships
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Junior Women Day 1
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior Women Day 1
Saturday, August 10
US National Championships
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Junior Men Day 2
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior Men Day 2
Sunday, August 11
US National Championships
2:00pm ET/11:00am PT – Junior Women Day 2
7:30pm ET/4:30pm PT – Senior Women Day 2
Wow! Thank you so much for putting this together.
Is there a list of gymnasts competing in JOs with the schools they’re committed to?
Why did they make US Nationals so soon after Pan American Games?
Anyone know if JO nationals will be streamed again?
Yes, on USAGym’s YouTube.
Is there a roster yet for junior worlds? And on 8 and 9 June there is the FIT challenge in Ghent which will also be the Belgian championships for the seniors.
There is also a “Korea Cup” being held June 18 & 19 in Jeju, South Korea! Here is a list of the competitors:
http://www.gymnastics.or.kr/common/download/?pos=article&id=3599
Will European Games be shown on the Olympic channel?
Dutch Championships this weekend 6/22-23!!
Has anyone heard if the American Class will be streamed on anything?