Collegiate Challenge Live Scores

Happy 1878!

In case live scores from this meet are not a thing, I’ll be updating this page from the arena as quickly as possible. #StanfordSpreadsheet4Ever

Session 2

Oklahoma

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Smith9.9509.9009.775
Stern9.775
Degouveia9.8009.8759.875
Webb 9.9009.9009.8259.900
Nichols9.8759.9759.8509.925
Schoepfer9.850
Thomas9.8259.850
Draper9.8509.825
Dunn9.750
Woodard9.800
LaPinta9.850
TOTAL49.20049.55049.22549.375197.350

UCLA

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Hano9.8509.8509.175
Steele9.800
Kooyman9.825
Frazier 9.8259.9509.7759.925
Flatley 9.8759.250
Ross9.9009.9259.9509.950
G Glenn9,075
Poston9.7759.650
Sakti9.950
Dennis9.8259.850
Tratz9.800
Kramer9.8259.900
TOTAL49.22549.42548.50049.425196.575

Cal

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Jones9.6759.7759.775
DeSouza9.7759.8509.7509.800
Clausi9.8509.6509.850
George9.9009.9009.9009.850
Bordas9.8259.8509.7259.825
Quinn9.8009.4509.700
Mastrangelo 9.500
Kuc9.800
Watterson9.825
Green
TOTAL49.15049.22548.80049.025196.200

Stanford

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Lawson9.7509.7509.825
Flam9.7259.675
Widner9.8509.8259.8509.800
Bryant 9.6509.9509.900
Cole9.6509.800
Hoang9.7259.825
Tai9.5259.025
Navarro9.675
Brunette9.775
Garcia9.600
Waguespack9.775
Stephenson 9.600
Navarro9.775
TOTAL48.55049.07548.70049.150195.475

Session 1

Denver

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Subject9.6759.8259.650
Sundstrom9.7509.7259.850
Glynn9.7009.8259.700
L Brown9.8509.9259.8509.950
Karr9.8759.9009.9009.875
Ruiz9.8009.825
Lockhart9.8259.875
Vasquez10.000
E Brown9.750
TOTAL48.85049.27549.42549.150196.700

Auburn

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Becker9.500
Sabados9.800
Brusch9.8509.7759.575
Moss9.425
Day9.6759.8259.400
Gobourne9.9009.0009.5759.750
Slappey9.8009.775
Sheppard9.5259.8009.775
Sylvia9.625
Watson9.9009.650
Stevens9.8009.525
Glenn9.650
TOTAL48.92548.40048.65048.400194.375

Arizona State

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Williams9.7009.575
Boyer9.7759.5509.6259.675
Scharf9.8509.5009.2259.775
Thompson9.775
Wilson9.8009.800
Reeves9.7759.7759.775
Miller9.5258.850
Ginn9.7009.7009.850
Redmond9.7509.650
TOTAL48.90048.52548.67548.525194.675

Penn State

VAULTBARSBEAMFLOORTOTAL
Allen9.5508.850
McCracken9.7509.7509.675
Bonsall9.8759.725
Rushlow9.6009.0759.8258.550
Astarita9.675
Bridgens9.6509.8009.7509.825
Bonsall9.675
Bastardi9.6009.650
Verdeflor9.7009.775
Chinnery9.7259.725
Romangnano9.150
TOTAL48.25048.85048.75047.750193.500

I have Penn State at 193.600 not 193.500 but the announced final is 193.600.

7 thoughts on “Collegiate Challenge Live Scores”

  1. Denver is definitely nailing the consistency game. Is that the second best score in the nation thus far? Also looks like UCLA went 196 with s fall. 3 of last year’s top four were ready to play.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s